Legal Notice

For the website www.spherea.com of the SPHEREA Group (Financial Holding TMG and its subsidiaries established in France or abroad).

Site Editor

SPHEREA Test & Services SAS

Head Office: 109 Avenue du General Eisenhower

CS 42326

31023 TOULOUSE Cedex 1

France

Phone:   +33(0)5 34 55 40 00

Fax: +33 (0)5 34 55 40 56

Joint Stock Company with a capital of € 14 167 860

Toulouse Trade and Companies Registry Number 428 610 398

VAT Number FR79428610398

Publication Director

Legal Representative: Christian DABASSE

Design and Production

Objectif Papillon

1 rond-point de Flotis,

31240 Saint-Jean

France

Hosted By

Systonic

Parc Magellan

2-4, rue Eugène Chevreul

33600 Pessac

France

 

The following Legal notice applies to any User of the site www.spherea.com. Only the French version has legal validity.

The term « User » means all internet users who browse on the website.

Information contained on this website is intended for an institutional presentation of the SPHEREA Group’s activities. Access to the website is subject to the conditions of use detailed hereafter. SPHEREA reserves the right to modify the content of the website at any time, and shall not be held liable for the consequences of such modifications.

The User acknowledges:

having read the Legal notice and these Terms of Use  and undertakes to have the skills and means needed to access and use this website;
having checked that the IT configuration used does not contain any virus and that it is in perfect working order.

In addition, the User acknowledges using this information under his or her exclusive responsibility.

Liability and exclusion of warranty

The content of this Website is provided for information purposes only on the date of its last update.

SPHEREA reserves the right to modify, add or delete all or part of this Site and these legal notices at any time without prior notice and without the liability of SPHEREA being called into question by the User of the website.

These changes will apply as soon as they are published on the website.

By continuing to access or use the Site, the User agrees to be bound automatically by these Legal notices and terms of use.

SPHEREA is not bound by any obligation of results concerning the technical accessibility to its website.  SPHEREA shall not be held liable for disruptions and/or any ensuing consequences for the User.

Therefore, none of this information can have contractual value.

SPHEREA declines all responsibility for the use made of the site, of its content and/or any resulting data loss.

The Company cannot be held liable for the contents of external side links.

SPHEREA reserves the right to refuse certain links established from an external website, said « linking site », towards its website.

Intellectual Property Rights

The content (including but not be limited to information, texts, photographs, files, graphics images, animated sequences (with sound or not), all works integrated into the website as well as the form of all these elements and of the site itself) is the exclusive property of SPHEREA or third parties having authorized SPHEREA to use them and are therefore protected under copyright and other intellectual property rights.

The logos, icons, graphic chips represented on the site are protected under copyright in compliance with articles L511-1 and French Intellectual Property Code relating to the protection of registered trademarks and designs.

It is therefore strictly forbidden to use or reproduce names such as « SPHEREA Tests & Services », « SPHEREA » or any other single or associated trademarks for any reason whatsoever and in particular for advertising purposes without the prior written consent of SPHEREA.

The use of articles in one of our publication websites is also subject to prior authorization and must bear the reference « ©XXX SPHEREA » or according to the rights mentioned in the source. Any offender is liable to prosecution.

Any copy, reproduction, representation, exploitation, adaptation, alteration, modification, translation, full or partial distribution, of the contents belonging to SPHEREA or to a third party that has granted rights to SPHEREA, by any process whatsoever, is unlawful.

Notwithstanding the above, the reproduction on paper or computer support of the site and works, provided that they are strictly reserved for personal use excluding any use for advertising and/or commercial purposes and that they comply with the provisions of article L 122-5 of the Intellectual Property Code is authorized.

Any creation of a hypertext link to this site and any referencing of it are prohibited without first obtaining the express written authorization of SPHEREA.

Use of Cookies

Browsing the site www.spherea.com may cause cookies to be installed in the User's computer. A cookie is a small file, which cannot be used to identify the User, but which records information concerning pages visited, viewing time, access provider, search engine, the original link.

Collecting cookies aims to improve the site’s ergonomics and simplify its access.

Data generated by cookies is stored for a limited period of time.

You can have further information about cookies by consulting the CNIL site in the cookies section http://www.cnil.fr/vos-droits/vos-traces/les-cookies/.

In accordance with the regulations in force, you can deactivate the use of statistical cookies by selecting the appropriate settings for your browser.

However, such deactivation could prevent the use of certain features of this site.

Protection of Personal Data

SPHEREA undertakes to comply with the current regulations applicable to the processing of personal data, and in particular, the regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 with regard to the processing of personal data entered into force as from May 25th 2018, hereafter, GDPR.

In accordance with the GDPR and the « Data Protection Act » dated from January 6th 1978, modified in 2004, personal information likely to be communicated on our website by the User is mandatory to process the request and is intended for the use of SPHEREA. Personal Information may be communicated to third parties, only to satisfy legal and regulatory rights and obligations.

SPHEREA ensures the respect of the personal data of the website’s Users. This personal data is protected by the implementation of specific measures linked with each identified processing and a security policy at IT level.

The User is informed that « Cookies » may be used.

The User can exercise his right to access, modify, oppose and delete personal information concerning him at no cost. To exercise his or her rights, the User can simply send a request to the attention of the DPO (Data Processing Officer) to the following address: dpo@spherea.com.

The request will be processed in accordance with the GDPR provisions.

Access and Pricing

The website is normally accessible 24 hours a day and 7 days a week. Access to the site is free, excluding internet service providers and cost of phone communications which will be invoiced directly by the operators.

Governing Law And Jurisdiction

The website and the content of the site www.spherea.com is created under the French applicable regulations and is subject to French law. The User recognizes the exclusive jurisdiction of the competent courts of Toulouse- France.

Credits

© GaudiLab, © Stasique, © truekit, © Shutter81, © rcfotostock, © Yuriy Seleznyov, © adam121, © pairhandmade, © jcomp, © stockWERK, © mitrija, © Alenavlad, © tostphoto, © Production Perig, © Photographee.eu, © frank peters, © alotofpeople, © davis, © MaciejBledowski, © Jörg Hüttenhölscher, © weedezign, © Péter Mács, © monsitj, © monsitj, © Photographee.eu, © NorGal, © chagpg, © Carlos Santa Maria, © vege, © dragonstock, © Kurt Kleemann, © nmarques74, © LIGHTFIELD STUDIOS, © Sergey Nivens | Fotolia © Patrick Galibert